CASTOR OIL - EXTRA VIRGIN

$10.00 Excluding of shipping charges
  • Model: SemseY
  • Product Code: 5
  • Condition: New
  • Available Date: Mar 07, 2017
  • Dimensions: 4 x 5 x 5 CMs
  • Weight: 250.00 Mls

Available options
Size*
Size*
QTY

  • SELLER INFORMATION
    Sold By: SemseY

    Location: Lagos, Nigeria
  • 0
    Reviews
  • 22
    Products
Extracted from the Castor bean plant. It is a thick, viscous liquid with a distinctive ‘nutty’ smell. Can be colorless, dark brown or pale yellow in color. It is a humectant i.e it absorbs water from the atmosphere

It is excellent for an oily, acne prone skin. Excellent for hair regeneration, high in antibacterial and antifungal properties. Great for use in hair and skin care products
 
 
ADDITIONAL INFO:
It can be used as a carrier oil 
Contributes to thick, large bubbles in cold process soap and is used in most shampoo bar recipes.
Ship to Cost With another item
-- Everywhere Else -- by DHL In 5 to 7 Business Days $20.00 $20.00
-- Everywhere Else -- by EMS Nigeria In 5 to 7 Business Days $15.00 $15.00

SemseY's Shop Policies

Last updated Jul 23, 2017